Southga Decision2020 Copy

ELECTION 2020 RESULTS

Click/Tap Buttons to View County Election Results

ELECTION 2020 RESULTS

Atkinson – County Commission – District 1

Brooks County – Board of Education – District 5

Brooks County – Clerk of Superior Court

Crisp County – Board of Education – City of Cordele

Crisp County – Chief Magistrate

Dooly County – County Commission – District 2

Dooly County – County Commission – District 4

Early County – Board of Commissioners – District 2

Early County – Chairman – County Commission

Early County – Sheriff

Grady County – Board of Commissioners – District 1

Grady County – Coroner

Grady County – County Commission – District 4

Grady County – Sheriff

Irwin County – County Commission – Chairman

Irwin County – County Commissioner – District 3

Irwin County – Sheriff

Irwin County – Tax Commissioner

Lowndes County – Coroner

Miller County – County Commissioner – District 1

Miller County – County Commissioner – District 5

Miller County – Sheriff

Miller County – Tax Commissioner

Randolph County – County Commissioner – District 2

Randolph County – County Commissioner – District 4

State Representative – District 138

State Representative – District 148

State Representative – District 151

State Representative – District 155

State Representative – District 169

State Representative – District 170

State Representative – District 173

State Senate – District 12

State Senate – District 13

Sumter County – Chief Magistrate Court Judge

Sumter County – County Commission – District 3

Sumter County – Sheriff

Sumter County – Tax Commissioner

Terrell County – Chairman of Commissioners

Terrell County – County Commissioner – District 3

Terrell County – Sheriff

Thomas County – County Commissioner – District 2

Thomas County – Sheriff

Turner County – Board of Commissioners – District 3

Turner County – Chief Magistrate

Turner County – Judge of Probate Court

Turner County Sheriff

US House of Representatives – 2nd District

US Senate

US Senate – Georgia (Special Election)

Wilcox County – Sheriff

Worth County – Clerk of Superior Court

Worth County – Coroner

Election Coverage Sponsor

Douglaslogo

Election Results

US Senate

David PerdueJon OssoffShane Hazel
  • David Perdue * R 50.8%
    2,381,023
  • Jon Ossoff  D 46.9%
    2,196,422
  • Shane Hazel  L 2.3%
    107,802
* Incumbent
4,685,247
99.4% precincts reporting
Last updated:

US Senate – Georgia (Special Election)

Raphael WarnockKelly LoefflerDoug Collins
  • Raphael Warnock  D 31.9%
    1,481,716
  • Kelly Loeffler * R 26.5%
    1,230,097
  • Doug Collins  R 20.4%
    948,871
  • Deborah Jackson  D 6.6%
    304,821
  • Matt Lieberman  D 2.8%
    128,867
  • Tamara Johnson-Shealey  D 2.2%
    100,540
  • Jamesia James  D 1.9%
    88,284
  • Derrick Grayson  R 1.1%
    49,787
  • Joy Felicia Slade  D 0.9%
    43,423
  • Annette Davis Jackson  R 0.9%
    42,499
  • Kandiss Taylor  R 0.8%
    39,169
  • A. Wayne Johnson  R 0.8%
    35,251
  • Brian Slowinski  L 0.7%
    33,424
  • Richard Dien Winfield  D 0.6%
    26,748
  • Ed Tarver  D 0.5%
    24,683
  • Allen Buckley  I 0.4%
    16,660
  • Valencia Stovall  I 0.3%
    12,310
  • John Fortuin  G 0.3%
    13,876
  • Elbert Bartell  I 0.3%
    13,586
  • Michael Todd Greene  I 0.3%
    12,623
* Incumbent
4,647,235
99.5% precincts reporting
Last updated: